Graduate Council

College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

Shavannor Smith (2022)*

Kristen Navara (2024)

Dayton Wilde (2023)

 

College of Arts and Sciences

Jill Anderson (2023)*

Suchendra Bhandarkar (2023)

Melissa Fahmy (2022)

Elizabeth Knight (2022)

Christof Meile (2022)

Andrew Grundstein (2022)

 

College of Business

David Mustard (2023)*

Sundar Bharadwaj (2024)

 

College of Education

Merrily Dunn (2022)*

Ruth Harman (2024)

Elizabeth St. Pierre (2022)

 

Odum School of Ecology

Seth Wenger (2023)*

 

College of Engineering

Tim Foutz (2022)*

 

College of Environment and Design

Cari Goetcheus (2023)*

 

College of Family and Consumer Sciences

Swarn Chatterjee (2022)*

 

School of Forestry & Natural Resources

Dan Johnson (2022)*

 

College of Journalism & Mass Communication

Kyser Lough (2023)*

 

College of Pharmacy

Catherine White (2023)*

 

School of Public & International Affairs

Edward Kellough (2024)*

 

College of Public Health

Luke Naeher (2023)*

 

School of Social Work

Jennifer Elkins (2024)*

 

College of Veterinary Medicine

David Peterson (2024)*

 

Joint Representation: JRL, CPH, SPIA, SSW, VET

Rachel Fusco (2024)

Kaori Sakamoto (2023)

Teena Wilhelm (2024)

 

Joint Representation: CED, ECOL, ENGR, FCS, FRS, PHR

Ford Ballantyne (2024)

Jacek Siry (2024)

 

*College Representative


Administrative Committee – VP/Dean Ron Walcott, ex officio

 “Rotating”, Chair

Kaori Sakamoto                                   Pathology – CVM (2023)

Shavannor Smith                                  Plant Pathology – CAES (2022)

Seth Wenger                                         Ecology – ECOL (2023)

 

Appeals Committee – Associate Dean Anne Shaffer, ex officio

Shavannor Smith, Chair

Jennifer Elkins                                   Social Work – SSW (2024)

Tim Foutz                                            Engineering (ECAM) – Engineering (2022)

Ruth Harman                                      Language & Literacy Education – MFCOE (2024)

Edward Kellough                                Public Administration & Policy – SPIA (2024)

Kyser Lough                                        Journalism – JRL (2023)

David Mustard                                    Economics – BUS (2023)

Kristen Navara                                    Poultry Science – CAES (2024)

Andrew Grundstein                           Communication Studies – A&S (2022)

Jacek Siry                                             Forestry & Natural Resources (2024)

Shavannor Smith                                Plant Pathology – CAES (2022)

 

Policy and Planning Committee – VP/Dean Ron Walcott, ex officio

Kaori Sakamoto, Chair

Ford Ballantyne                                  Ecology – ECOL (2024)

Swarn Chatterjee                                Financial Planning, Housing & Consumer Econ – FACS (2022)

Merrily Dunn                                      Counseling/Human Development – COE (2022)

Melissa Fahmy                                    Philosophy – A&S (2022)

Elizabeth Knight                                 Music – A&S (2022)

Christof Meile                                      Marine Sciences – A&S (2022)

Luke Naeher                                        Environmental Health Sciences – CPH (2023)

David Peterson                                    Infectious Diseases – CVM (2024)

Kaori Sakamoto                                  Pathology – CVM (2023)

Teena Wilhelm                                    Political Science – SPIA (2024)

 

Program Committee – Associate Dean Anne Shaffer, ex officio

Seth Wenger, Chair

Jill Anderson                                        Genetics – A&S (2023)

Suchendra Bhandarkar                      Computer Science – A&S (2023)

Sundar Bharadwaj                               Marketing – Terry (2024)

Rachel Fusco                                         Social Work – SSW (2024)

Cari Goetcheus                                     Historic Preservation – CED (2023)

Dan Johnson                                        Forestry & Natural Resources – WSFNR (2022)

Elizabeth St. Pierre                             Educational Theory and Practice – COE (2022)

Seth Wenger                                         Ecology – ECOL (2023)

Catherine White                                   Pharmaceutical & Biomed Sciences – PHR (2023)

Dayton Wilde                                       Horticulture – CAES (2023)

Ready to apply?